Eapro Solar Panel 170 Watt

5,440.007,340.00 (-26%)

In stock

  • Excellent modules power over 18% efficiency
  • 0-+5% power output
  • Stable performance due to the IP67 waterproof junction box
  • Wind load of up to 2400 pa and heavy snow load of up to 5400 pa
  • Additional value from EAPRO linear warranty
  • Lower annual power attenuation and higher reliability
  • Highly Classified A-Grade Solar Cells for Lesser Degradation and High Energy.
Compare

Eapro Solar Panel 170 Watt Product Description

Kharb Industries is a authorised dealer of Eapro solar products – Eapro Solar Panel 170 Watt | Kharb Industries, Alika Road, Mandi Dabwali – 125104, District Sirsa, Haryana, India | Er. Amit Kharb +919992221991

    • Excellent modules power over 18% efficiency
    • 0-+5% power output
    • Excellent energy generation in weak light
    • PID free modules Anti-PID material Anti-PID cell technology
    • Stable performance due to the Ip65 waterproof junction box
    • Wind load of up to 2400 pa and heavy snow load of up to 5400 pa
    • Additional value from EAPRO linear warranty
    • Lower annual power attenuation and higher reliability

Product Specifications:-

Electrical Characterstics @ 25oC
Max Power (Pmax)-WP105170270330
Voltage at Max.Power(Vmp)1719.3131.7137.5
Current at Max.Power(Imp)6.28.88.538.81
Open circuit Voltage(Voc)2123.238.8146.2
Short circuit Voltage(Isc)6.39.39.19.38
Maximum System Voltage Volts1000100010001000
Physical Parameter
Modules Dimension
(l x W x H)(1.5mm)
1026x666x341486x666x341651x991x351966x991x36
No of Cells32366072

NB.The technical specifications and perameters are only for quick reference. For installation and product purchase, kindly take technical expert guidance.

Stronger Quality Management System

The organization is committed to quality in all sphere of its activities. To ensure that its products and services are consistent and have a high degree of excellence and to provide the customer with continued satisfaction, the organization has adopted Quality Management System based on ISO – 9001 standards. Due to this, there has been visible, continual improvement in quality of product, service and various other process. As a result the organization has achieved phenomenal growth in terms of Quantity while maintaining and upgrading Quality in various activities.

Product Quality And Safety

EAPRO Global places the highest value on providing customers with reliable products. Product safety must be ensured under any circumstance, and product safety has the highest priority over sales objective, product design, and marketability and expense issues. All staff at EAPRO Global will exert their best effort to observe standards for the product safety system, acknowledging that safety is a fundamental value of products.

Quality Vision

With the strong encouragement of the Managing Director, EAPRO has reinforced to the enterprise QA organization, and is shaping the corporate culture to allow neither the slightest quality problem nor compromise on quality under the vision of EAPRO, Perceived as World Best Quality by Customers and Consumers”. EAPRO is also trying to provide consumers with the high-safety products with Zero defect by emphasis on incoming and process quality activities and quality awareness.

Additional information

Weight15 kg
Dimensions58 × 26 × 1 cm
Submit your review

Your email address will not be published.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

Eapro Solar Panel 170 Watt

Eapro Solar Panel 170 Watt

5,440.007,340.00 (-26%)

Add to Cart